Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1534-1542 W 20th St
Long Beach, CA 90810
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Long-Term Tenants Paying Strong Rents
- Well-Maintained Propert
- Units Have a Mix of Vinyl Plank and Tile Flooring
- Large Grass Courtyard and Attractive Landscaping
- Many Units Upgraded or Renovated
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 6,920 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 87% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1953 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.3/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC | ||
| Zoning | R2, Long Beach | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Building Size | 6,920 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 87% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1953 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.3/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2, Long Beach |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 8 | - | 865 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7431-020-021 | Improvements Assessment | $765,550 |
| Land Assessment | $1,203,008 | Total Assessment | $1,968,558 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7431-020-021
Land Assessment
$1,203,008
Improvements Assessment
$765,550
Total Assessment
$1,968,558
Listing ID: 36336238
Date on Market: 6/20/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1534-1542 W 20th St, Long Beach, CA 90810
The Westside Long Beach Multifamily Property at 1534-1542 W 20th St, Long Beach, CA 90810 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Harbor Gateway North Apartment Buildings
- West Compton Apartment Buildings
- Coastal San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- ABC Apartment Buildings
- Palos Verdes Peninsula Apartment Buildings