Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - Bât
  • 10,226 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $86,426 /YR HT-HC $7,202 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $6,133 /YR $511.09 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Bât 10,226 SF 3/6/9 $8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $86,426 /YR HT-HC $7,202 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground - Bât

Size
10,226 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $86,426 /YR HT-HC $7,202 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Bât

Size 10,226 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $6,133 /YR $511.09 /MO

Property Overview

For rent in Heyrieux, conveniently located near Lyon, Saint-Quentin-Fallavier, and Mions, a 950 m² non-divisible industrial space, ideal for storage or logistics. Equipped with positive refrigeration units (no negative), antibacterial flooring, and a private land area of 1,500 m². Easy access provided by 2 dock doors and 3 sectional doors. Strategically situated in the heart of a dynamic zone, perfect for optimizing your operations and growing your business. A rare opportunity in the area! Positive refrigeration units, no negative, antibacterial flooring. Private land area. Ground floor area: 950 m² Land area: 1,500 m² Building access: Heavy-duty pavement Number of dock doors: 2 Number of ground-level doors: 3 Structure: Metal Roofing: Insulated steel panels Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
10,226 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Attachments

honoraires.PDF
  • Listing ID: 39985062

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1539 Chemin De Savoyan, 38540 Heyrieux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking