Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
154 School St
Chicopee, MA 01013
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 68’ on School St
- 69’ on Wedges Ct
Amenities
- Bus Line
About 154 SCHOOL ST , CHICOPEE, MA 01013
Once in a lifetime opportunity!!! Have you ever thought about owning your own Bar/Pub? Here's your opportunity. This FULLY FURNISHED bar is ready for a new owner to purchase or rent the space and equipment and create the next great hot spot in town. The owners have moved on and are giving someone the opportunity to take over everything make it their own. This property can be purchased, just the business with all the furnishings including the kitchen equipment can be purchased and you can lease the space or the entire space can be strictly leased. 50% owner financing is available.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | CHIC-000077-000000-000065 | Improvements Assessment | $193,800 |
| Land Assessment | $112,400 | Total Assessment | $306,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13699591
Date on Market: 9/5/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 154 School St, Chicopee, MA 01013
The Retail Property at 154 School St, Chicopee, MA 01013 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.