Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ste Lot B5
  • 3,541 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,335 /YR HT-HC $3,528 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $5,433 /YR $452.76 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.90 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,189 /YR $265.73 /MO
  • Ground - Lot B4
  • 3,531 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,102 /YR HT-HC $3,508 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $5,417 /YR $451.38 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.90 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,179 /YR $264.92 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste Lot B5 3,541 SF 3/6/9 $11.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,335 /YR HT-HC $3,528 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground - Lot B4 3,531 SF 3/6/9 $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,102 /YR HT-HC $3,508 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ste Lot B5

Size
3,541 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,335 /YR HT-HC $3,528 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Lot B4

Size
3,531 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,102 /YR HT-HC $3,508 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Lot B5

Size 3,541 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.95 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $5,433 /YR $452.76 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.90 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,189 /YR $265.73 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Ground - Lot B4

Size 3,531 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $5,417 /YR $451.38 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.90 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,179 /YR $264.92 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Property Overview

CGI REAL ESTATE LYON offers for lease in Saint-Priest, within a business park, activity spaces of approximately 328 m². The premises include 232 m² of activity space, complemented by 48 m² of office space and 48 m² of mezzanine, providing an optimal layout between operational and administrative areas. They are equipped with a sectional door measuring 4 x 4 m, facilitating delivery and handling operations. Each unit is complemented by three outdoor parking spaces. This is an ideal solution for artisanal, industrial, or storage businesses looking to establish themselves in a strategic area in the eastern part of Lyon. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance Features: - Air heaters - Air conditioning - Double-skin cladding façade - Ceiling height: 7m - Individual: - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 3 - Sectional doors: 4m x 4.5m - Private restrooms - Metal structure - Flooring: quartz slab

Property Facts

Building Size
7,072 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39976133