Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1553 Medina Rd
Medina, OH 44256
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- C-2 Commercial allows for office, retail & warehouse.
- Utilities are onsite.
- 112.4' frontage on Route 18.
Building Size
1,367 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,367 SF
Building FAR
0.01
Lot Size
3.70 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 005-07C-41-022 | Improvements Assessment | $46,770 |
| Land Assessment | $60,040 | Total Assessment | $106,810 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
005-07C-41-022
Land Assessment
$60,040
Improvements Assessment
$46,770
Total Assessment
$106,810
Listing ID: 20121279
Date on Market: 7/1/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1553 Medina Rd, Medina, OH 44256
The Office Property at 1553 Medina Rd, Medina, OH 44256 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.