Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Completely fenced and Gated
  • Additional space for a new building or parking. Currently leased for parking and storage.
  • All buildings are leased 2-3 years. 5 Tenants in place

Executive Summary

Great investment opportunity! Instant rental income of 11,100 monthly. Fenced and gated. 4 acres with road frontage on Highway 160. There are 3 separate shops built in 2019, 2021 and 2024. All shops have offices, bathrooms and warehouse space. Shop 1 is 2400 sqft with 1 tenant, Shop 2 is 3200 sqft with 1 tenant and Shop 3 is 5000 sqft. Shared space with 2 tenants. There is room for an additional shop or more parking with highway road frontage. Outside city limits. Close to shopping and restaurants. 10 minutes from Melissa and Anna area. 30 minutes from Mckinney. One hour from the DFW International Airport. New Survey available.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $133,200 $41.63
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $133,200 $41.63
Taxes $12,000 $3.75
Operating Expenses $1,000 $0.31
Total Expenses $13,000 $4.06
Net Operating Income $120,200 $37.56

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $133,200
Annual Per SF $41.63
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $133,200
Annual Per SF $41.63
Taxes
Annual $12,000
Annual Per SF $3.75
Operating Expenses
Annual $1,000
Annual Per SF $0.31
Total Expenses
Annual $13,000
Annual Per SF $4.06
Net Operating Income
Annual $120,200
Annual Per SF $37.56

Property Facts

Price $2,320,000
Price Per SF $218.87
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.20%
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • Flex Light Manufacturing
  • General Retail Auto Repair
Building Class C
Lot Size 4.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 10,600 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2021

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R-6887-000-0100-1
Land Assessment
$482,181
Improvements Assessment
$366,218
Total Assessment
$848,399
Annual Taxes
$12,000 ($1.13/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40234772

  • Date on Market: 4/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15602 State Highway 160, Blue Ridge, TX 75424