Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Proximity to a commercial area.
  • Proximity to Montrabé SNCF train station.
  • Proximity to Toulouse Blagnac Airport.
  • Fiber optic.
  • Common area restrooms.
  • Reversible air conditioning.
  • Single-story.
  • Good condition.
  • Ground floor area: 194.6 m².
  • Five lots available.
  • Proximity to highway A68.
  • Proximity to Toulouse Matabiau train station.
  • Drop ceiling.
  • Hardwood flooring.
  • Computer network.
  • Shared parking spaces.
  • Bright.
  • Disabled access.
  • Offices divisible starting from 15 m².

All Available Spaces(6)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Lot 10
  • 377 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,913 /YR HT-HC $326.10 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $1,236 /YR $102.98 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $741.44 /YR $61.79 /MO
  • Ground, Ste Lot 11
  • 878 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,123 /YR HT-HC $760.27 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $2,881 /YR $240.08 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $1,729 /YR $144.05 /MO
  • Ground, Ste Lot 12
  • 161 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,677 /YR HT-HC $139.76 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $529.60 /YR $44.13 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $317.76 /YR $26.48 /MO
  • Ground, Ste Lot 13
  • 140 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,453 /YR HT-HC $121.12 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $458.99 /YR $38.25 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $275.39 /YR $22.95 /MO
  • Ground, Ste Lot 14
  • 161 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $529.60 /YR $44.13 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $317.76 /YR $26.48 /MO
  • Ground, Ste Lot 8
  • 355 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,690 /YR HT-HC $307.46 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $1,165 /YR $97.09 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $699.07 /YR $58.26 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Lot 10 377 SF 3/6/9 $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,913 /YR HT-HC $326.10 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste Lot 11 878 SF 3/6/9 $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,123 /YR HT-HC $760.27 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste Lot 12 161 SF 3/6/9 $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,677 /YR HT-HC $139.76 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste Lot 13 140 SF 3/6/9 $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,453 /YR HT-HC $121.12 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste Lot 14 161 SF 3/6/9 $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,677 /YR HT-HC $139.76 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste Lot 8 355 SF 3/6/9 $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,690 /YR HT-HC $307.46 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste Lot 10

Size
377 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,913 /YR HT-HC $326.10 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Lot 11

Size
878 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,123 /YR HT-HC $760.27 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Lot 12

Size
161 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,677 /YR HT-HC $139.76 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Lot 13

Size
140 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,453 /YR HT-HC $121.12 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Lot 14

Size
161 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

Ground, Ste Lot 8

Size
355 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,690 /YR HT-HC $307.46 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Lot 10

Size 377 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $1,236 /YR $102.98 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $741.44 /YR $61.79 /MO

Ground, Ste Lot 11

Size 878 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $2,881 /YR $240.08 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $1,729 /YR $144.05 /MO

Ground, Ste Lot 12

Size 161 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $529.60 /YR $44.13 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $317.76 /YR $26.48 /MO

Ground, Ste Lot 13

Size 140 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $458.99 /YR $38.25 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $275.39 /YR $22.95 /MO

Ground, Ste Lot 14

Size 161 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $529.60 /YR $44.13 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $317.76 /YR $26.48 /MO

Ground, Ste Lot 8

Size 355 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $1,165 /YR $97.09 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $699.07 /YR $58.26 /MO

Property Overview

Located in the heart of a dynamic business district in Saint-Jean, these single-story offices provide a calm and bright work environment, ideal for companies seeking comfort and accessibility. The total area is approximately 207 m², divisible starting from 15 m², offering flexibility to meet the needs of each user. Divided into 5 units, these offices are in good condition and feature well-designed layouts. Occupants benefit from immediate access to a bustling commercial area and major roadways, with convenient proximity to the A68 highway and the Montrabé SNCF train station. The site also offers ample shared parking. Additionally, the property includes PMR accessibility, fiber optic internet, and reversible air conditioning, making it a functional and modern workspace.

  • Air Conditioning
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2004
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
2,073 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
12,561 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39812599

  • Date on Market: 3/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16 Rue Du Cassé, 31240 Saint-Jean

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking