Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent Visibility with Building and Pylon Sign Available
  • Proximity to Several National Retail Tenants and Restaurants
  • High-Traffic Barrington Rd Location - 39K+ VPD
  • Strong Chicago Suburban Trade Area

Executive Summary

For Sale or Lease: 20,692 sf Free-Standing Retail with 17' clear ceiling heights and situated on approx. 1.93 acres at 160 N Barrington Rd in Streamwood, IL. Located along one of the area's most heavily trafficked retail corridors with almost 40,000 VPD. The Property is surrounded by nationally recognized retail tenants and is positioned amongst several other strong trade areas, including Schaumburg, Hoffman Estates, and the Western corridor along RT-31. Streamwood boasts an affluent population and high population density.

Building Size
20,692 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1996
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
1.89 AC
Parking
65 Spaces (3.14 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
158’ on Barrington Rd

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 9,845 SF
  • Retail
  • In-Line
  • Now

12,563 square foot retail space available for lease.

Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 9,845 SF Retail In-Line Now

1st Floor

Size
9,845 SF
Space Use
Retail
Position
In-Line
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 9,845 SF
Space Use Retail
Position In-Line
Available Now

12,563 square foot retail space available for lease.

Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Anytime Fitness
Big Blue Swim School
Starbucks
Mariano's
Chase Bank
Noodles & Company
24 Hour Fitness
Old National Bank
Fifth Third Bank
Fit Body Boot Camp

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-13-401-048-0000
Land Assessment
$143,693
Improvements Assessment
$400,808
Total Assessment
$544,501
  • Listing ID: 40531080

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 160 N Barrington Rd, Streamwood, IL 60107