Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1600 E Aerie Ln - 1600 E. Aerie Ln, N Pearl Rd., N Willow Creek 360 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $28,500,000 in Eagle, ID 83714

Investment Highlights
- Property Type | Residential development land
- Entitlements | 200 approved residential lots
Executive Summary
SAGE HILL
Sage Hill encompasses approximately 737.5 acres along Aerie Lane in Ada County, Idaho. The site is located less than two miles west of Highway 55 and is bordered by the Avimor community to the north, west, and east, with private landowners to the south.
The vision for Sage Hill is to create a high-end, luxury estate home community in the Eagle Foothills that is compatible with the surrounding Avimor development, emphasizing quality design and preservation of the natural setting. Sage Hill is an approved 200 lot estate subdivision in the desireable Eagle foothills.
• 57 lots less than 0.85 acres in size
• 82 lots between 0.85 acres and 1.5 acres
• 61 lots are over 1.5 acres in size.
• 57 lots less than 0.85 acres in size
• 82 lots between 0.85 acres and 1.5 acres
• 61 lots are over 1.5 acres in size.
Property Facts
| Price | $28,500,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Planned Unit Development |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 360.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | RR - Rural Residential | ||
| Price | $28,500,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Planned Unit Development |
| Total Lot Size | 360.00 AC |
| Zoning | RR - Rural Residential |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $28,500,000 | Lot Size | 360.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $79,166.67 |
| Price | $28,500,000 |
| Price Per AC | $79,166.67 |
| Lot Size | 360.00 AC |
Quality will not be sacrificed with this development. The site is surrounded by Avimor on 3 sides – on the north, west and east sides of the Sage Hill site. Along the southern border are properties owned by private landowners.
1 1
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $508,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$508,000
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1600 E Aerie Ln - 1600 E. Aerie Ln, N Pearl Rd., N Willow Creek
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.