Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1601-1605 Whipple Rd
Hayward, CA 94544
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1985 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.9/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.87 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 41,183 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 8 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | I | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.87 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 41,183 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1985 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.9/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 8 |
| Zoning | I |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,086,608 |
| Land Assessment | $466,502 | Total Assessment | $1,553,110 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 475-0030-030-00
- 475-0030-032-00
Land Assessment
$466,502
Improvements Assessment
$1,086,608
Total Assessment
$1,553,110
Listing ID: 9140944
Date on Market: 9/13/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1601-1605 Whipple Rd, Hayward, CA 94544
The East Outer Fremont Industrial Property at 1601-1605 Whipple Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Baylands Warehouses
- Marina Faire Warehouses
- Floresta Gardens-Bradrick Warehouses
- Mt Eden Warehouses
- Russell City/West Outer Hayward Warehouses