Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1601 E South St
Long Beach, CA 90805
Miller's Wheel Alignment · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 85’ on E South St
- 110’ on Walnut Ave
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Pylon Sign
About 1601 E SOUTH ST , LONG BEACH, CA 90805
This property is home to Miller's Auto Repair. The building has 2 double roll up doors with 2 lifts each, and one exterior lift. The property is close to the 710 and 91 freeways. This is also a Business Opportunity, as the sale includes the business. The business has been in service for approximately 50 years. The large lot allows for lots of parking availability. All equipment and fixtures go with the sale.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7123-018-014 | Improvements Assessment | $32,472 |
| Land Assessment | $595,337 | Total Assessment | $627,809 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13231552
Date on Market: 7/20/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1601 E South St, Long Beach, CA 90805
The Bixby Knolls Retail Property at 1601 E South St, Long Beach, CA 90805 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS