Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1601 Lombard St
San Francisco, CA 94123
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Cow Hollow Location
- Corner Building
Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 12,915 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1925 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.93/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | NC-3 - NC-3 | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 12,915 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1925 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.93/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | NC-3 - NC-3 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Public Transportation
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | - | 707 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0505-001 | Improvements Assessment | $1,679,313 |
| Land Assessment | $3,553,598 | Total Assessment | $5,232,911 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0505-001
Land Assessment
$3,553,598
Improvements Assessment
$1,679,313
Total Assessment
$5,232,911
Listing ID: 33742707
Date on Market: 11/4/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1601 Lombard St, San Francisco, CA 94123
The Cow Hollow Multifamily Property at 1601 Lombard St, San Francisco, CA 94123 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Francisco Apartment Buildings