Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1604 Access/Lockhill Selma RD - N 1604 W Frontage 6.8 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $4,990,000 in San Antonio, TX 78249

Investment Highlights
- Direct 1604 Access
- Ready to Develop
Executive Summary
Rare opportunity to acquire a fully platted, development-ready commercial tract in one of San Antonio’s most established and affluent business corridors. Strategically positioned adjacent to Shavano Commons Business Park on N Loop 1604 W between Lockhill Selma Road and NW Military Highway, this site offers exceptional visibility, immediate regional connectivity, and unmatched access to some of San Antonio’s strongest retail, medical, residential, and employment generators.
Property Highlights
±6.80 Total Acres
±5.33 Acres Developable
±1.47 Acres Permeable / Green Space
Fully Platted & Ready for Development
C-2 Commercial Zoning
Prime frontage and access along N Loop 1604 W
Utilities available / surrounding infrastructure in place
Exceptional accessibility to Loop 1604, IH-10, US-281, and NW Military
Property Highlights
±6.80 Total Acres
±5.33 Acres Developable
±1.47 Acres Permeable / Green Space
Fully Platted & Ready for Development
C-2 Commercial Zoning
Prime frontage and access along N Loop 1604 W
Utilities available / surrounding infrastructure in place
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $4,990,000 | Lot Size | 6.80 AC |
| Price Per AC | $733,823.53 |
| Price | $4,990,000 |
| Price Per AC | $733,823.53 |
| Lot Size | 6.80 AC |
6.8 Acres on N Loop 1604 W - between Lockhill Selma & NW Millitary Dr. 5.33 acres devolopable and 1.47 acres permeable. Platted and ready for development
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17704-002-0030 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $3,755,625 | Total Assessment | $3,755,625 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17704-002-0030
Land Assessment
$3,755,625
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$3,755,625
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1604 Access/Lockhill Selma RD - N 1604 W Frontage
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.