Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1606 E Cooper St
Arlington, TX 76010
CHICKEN EXPRESS · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Drive Thru
About 1606 E COOPER ST , ARLINGTON, TX 76010
3,350 square foot Chicken Express restaurant on approximately 39,549 square feet of land. Building was built in 2012/2013. Chicken Express franchisee will execute a 10 years (or agreed upon term) absolute net lease at closing. Approximately 1/2 mile from the University of Texas Arlington (UTA) campus and Downtown Arlington. The subject property is adjacent to Arlington High School.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 41635345 | Improvements Assessment | $919,715 |
| Land Assessment | $524,024 | Total Assessment | $1,443,739 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5353331
Date on Market: 1/6/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1606 E Cooper St, Arlington, TX 76010
The West Arlington Retail Property at 1606 E Cooper St, Arlington, TX 76010 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.