Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1609 W 6th St
Austin, TX 78703
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Opportunity to own an office on W. 6th Street!
Building Size
2,274 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1924
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,274 SF
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
LO-NP
Parking
5 Spaces (2.2 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 107142 | Improvements Assessment | $156,769 |
| Land Assessment | $2,200,000 | Total Assessment | $2,356,769 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
107142
Land Assessment
$2,200,000
Improvements Assessment
$156,769
Total Assessment
$2,356,769
Listing ID: 35313250
Date on Market: 3/31/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1609 W 6th St, Austin, TX 78703
The West End Office Property at 1609 W 6th St, Austin, TX 78703 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS