Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
161-165 E Jefferson Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90011
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- PRIME LOCATION IN THE CENTRAL LOS ANGELES SUBMARKET PROVIDING:
- Easy access to all DTLA Freeways
- Unit 1: To be delivered vacant
- Proximity to Downtown Los Angeles
- MULTI-TENANT INDUSTRIAL OPPORTUNITY, IDEAL FOR OWNER/USER OR INVESTOR:
- Unit 2: Short Term Lease, contact Broker for additional information
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1962 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.02 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 28,570 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | LAM1 - Limited Industrial MR1 Uses, Limited Industrial and Manufacturing Uses, no R Zone Uses, no Hospitals, Schools, Churches, any Enclosed C2 Use, Wire | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 28,570 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | LAM1 - Limited Industrial MR1 Uses, Limited Industrial and Manufacturing Uses, no R Zone Uses, no Hospitals, Schools, Churches, any Enclosed C2 Use, Wire |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Fenced Lot
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5120-005-005 | Improvements Assessment | $272,877 |
| Land Assessment | $215,731 | Total Assessment | $488,608 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5120-005-005
Land Assessment
$215,731
Improvements Assessment
$272,877
Total Assessment
$488,608
Listing ID: 27525604
Date on Market: 1/17/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 161-165 E Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90011
The Southeast Los Angeles Industrial Property at 161-165 E Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90011 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS