Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1610 N El Dorado St
Stockton, CA 95204
El Dorado Medical Village · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Courtyard
- Signage
About 1610 N EL DORADO ST , STOCKTON, CA 95204
This is a large single story medical office complex. It currently has two tenants and can be made available for an owner-user or developer. The building needs repairs, although the roof and parking lot have been upgraded in recent years. The property has suffered from poor management. Occupancy is down from a previous level of 75%. There was a fire in one of the buildings, as a result of trespassers. Daily security has now been retained. The property is just a few blocks from the downtown core area and has excellent potential as a redevelopment project.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 127-080-10 | Improvements Assessment | $977,976 |
| Land Assessment | $478,584 | Total Assessment | $1,456,560 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 10875342
Date on Market: 12/6/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1610 N El Dorado St, Stockton, CA 95204
The Country Club/Pacific Office Property at 1610 N El Dorado St, Stockton, CA 95204 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS