Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1610 Wynn Joyce Rd 4,900 SF Retail Building Garland, TX 75043 $1,500,000 ($306.12/SF)

Building Size
4,900 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1985
Price
$1,500,000
Price Per SF
$306.12
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.36 AC
Zoning
CR - Community Retail District
Parking
24 Spaces (4.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
100’ on Wynn Joyce Rd
Amenities
- Security System
- Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 26251500040070000 | Improvements Assessment | $683,230 |
| Land Assessment | $94,770 | Total Assessment | $778,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
26251500040070000
Land Assessment
$94,770
Improvements Assessment
$683,230
Total Assessment
$778,000
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1610 Wynn Joyce Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.