Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1612 Ogden Ave
Lisle, IL 60532
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
8,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1966
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.67
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
8 Spaces (0.87 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
106’ on Ogden Ave
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-03-312-019 | Improvements Assessment | $227,730 |
| Land Assessment | $57,097 | Total Assessment | $284,827 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08-03-312-019
Land Assessment
$57,097
Improvements Assessment
$227,730
Total Assessment
$284,827
Listing ID: 7775728
Date on Market: 6/22/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1612 Ogden Ave, Lisle, IL 60532
The Retail Property at 1612 Ogden Ave, Lisle, IL 60532 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS