This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

120 N Jackson St
Dixon, CA 95620
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Busy Downtown hard-corner location | Low $207 per per square foot
  • 100% occupied | 4 of 6 tenants have been at this location for over 10 years
  • Major capital improvements over the past 5 years include a new roof, parking striping & sealing and two new HVAC units
  • 1,400+ new residential developments located 1-mile west of the subject property
  • All leases have annual rent increases of 3% to 5%
  • Same ownership and self-managed since 1985

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
7,139 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1960/2014
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.48
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Frontage
126’ on A St

Parcel Number
0113-055-130
Land Assessment
$139,399
Improvements Assessment
$378,379
Total Assessment
$517,778
  • Listing ID: 33198502

  • Date on Market: 9/16/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 120 N Jackson St, Dixon, CA 95620