Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1622-1626 W 79th St
Chicago, IL 60620
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
14 Units

Investment Highlights
- 4 Retail, 6 3Bd/1Ba, 6 2Bd/1Ba & 2 1Bd/1Ba Units
- 13.83% Pro-Forma Cap Rate
- Value Add Opportunity
- 10.46% In-Place Cap Rate
- 37.09% Pro-Forma Cash on Cash Return
Property Facts
| No. Units | 14 | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 17,600 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1927 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.62/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | B1-1 | ||
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 17,600 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1927 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.62/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | B1-1 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 6 | - | - |
| 3+1 | 6 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20-30-435-018-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,409 |
| Land Assessment | $5,922 | Total Assessment | $7,331 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20-30-435-018-0000
Land Assessment
$5,922
Improvements Assessment
$1,409
Total Assessment
$7,331
Listing ID: 18551520
Date on Market: 2/17/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1622-1626 W 79th St, Chicago, IL 60620
The Gresham Multifamily Property at 1622-1626 W 79th St, Chicago, IL 60620 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Shore Apartment Buildings
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Chatham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings