Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1649 Harrison Ave SW
Canton, OH 44706
Vulcan's Cafe · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 1649 HARRISON AVE SW , CANTON, OH 44706
Mixed Use. Retail Bar/Cafe and Apartments. Real estate, liquor license, all equipment excluding leased equipment. 3 Apartment units. Landlord pays all utilities. Located across from TimkenSteel Corp. Retail Bar/Cafe also available for lease. Formerly Vulcan's Cafe. Directions: Navarre Road SW to south on Harrison Avenue SW.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $45,470 |
| Land Assessment | $4,550 | Total Assessment | $50,020 |
Property Taxes
- 00235100
- 00235099
Listing ID: 9745120
Date on Market: 10/25/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1649 Harrison Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706
The Retail Property at 1649 Harrison Ave SW, Canton, OH 44706 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.