Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
165 Great Eastern Hwy 1,830 SF Office Building BELMONT, WA 6104 $1,371,230 ($749.36/SF)

Investment Highlights
- 170 m² building area utilized as professional offices
- 935 m² land with on-site parking bays & storage shed
- Mixed Business zoning providing strong future versatility
- Four private offices + breakout and meeting spaces
- High-profile exposure along Great Eastern Highway
- Currently tenanted – holding income for investors
Executive Summary
Xceed Real Estate is pleased to introduce 165 Great Eastern Highway, Belmont WA—a strategically positioned character-style office site offering flexibility and immediate return via existing lease covenant.
Situated along one of Perth's highest-profile arterial routes, this asset provides excellent exposure and accessibility, only minutes from the Perth CBD, Perth Airport, and the Tonkin/Leach Highway network.
The property offers 170 m² of office accommodation across four separate offices plus meeting/breakout spaces, supported by a fully equipped kitchen, modern amenities, and external storage. Zoned Mixed Business, the site enables diverse permitted uses under the City of Belmont scheme, including corporate offices, consulting services, or potential future redevelopment options (subject to approval).
Building Size
1,830 SF
Building Class
C
Price
$1,371,230
Price Per SF
$749.36
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,830 SF
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Parking
9 Spaces (4.92 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
1 1
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
165 Great Eastern Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.