Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
La Verkin Springs - East 165 State St 2,500 SF Retail Building La Verkin, UT 84745 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High Traffic Counts
- 25 minutes to Zion National Park and 2 minutes to Zion Canyon Hot Springs
- On major Corridor to Zion National Park - 5 million annual visitors
- Potential Buildings/Building/Pad Sites available 2,500 sq ft to 10,000 sq. ft.
Executive Summary
Premier Commercial at the Gateway to Zion. La Verkin Springs East sits on State Street (SR-9) on the main route from Las Vegas and St. George into Zion National Park (25 minutes ~5MM annual visitors) and on the direct path to Zion Canyon Hot Springs -- less than 2 minutes away. Zoned for retail, restaurant, brew pub, automotive, credit union/bank, medical office, and beauty salon. Flexible suite sizes plus pad opportunities for QSR, drive-thru, and standalone tenants. Build-to-suit configurations available. Initial term plus renewal options. Capture both Zion-bound traffic and the growing Hot Springs visitor base. La Verkin is the closest major town to Zion with grocery, hotels, and lodging. Renderings are artistic depictions and subject to change.
Building Size
2,500 SF
Building Class
C
Construction Status
Proposed
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
3.10 AC
Zoning
General Commercial - Restaurants, Retail, Office, Medical, Auto, Hospitality
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0087091 | Improvements Assessment | $2,093,500 |
| Land Assessment | $1,299,300 | Total Assessment | $3,392,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0087091
Land Assessment
$1,299,300
Improvements Assessment
$2,093,500
Total Assessment
$3,392,800
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
La Verkin Springs - East | 165 State St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.