Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1650 E Main St
St Charles, IL 60174
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
About 1650 E MAIN ST , ST CHARLES, IL 60174
FOR SALE OR LEASE: 12,066 sf professional/medical, elevator building on three floors. Classic masonry design. Common areas include large foyers with access to elevators, open staircases and restrooms on all levels. Campus-like setting. Prominent electronic signage on Main St (Rt 64). Owner has made numerous upgrades to building. Two parcels. 2018 Taxes: $28,078. The current owner occupies part of the building with a natural medicine clinic. There is also a salon tenant with a month-to-month lease. Available lease (or owner/user) space from 1,000 sf up to the entire building. Many interior upgrades, including high-end integrated furnishings. A variety of floor plan and space options available. Windows and natural lighting throughout each level. Unit sizes for individual suites include a proration of common areas (9.9%).
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-26-401-002 | Improvements Assessment | $156,575 |
| Land Assessment | $114,361 | Total Assessment | $270,936 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13787720
Date on Market: 9/14/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1650 E Main St, St Charles, IL 60174
The Office Property at 1650 E Main St, St Charles, IL 60174 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.