This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

16535 Via Esprillo
San Diego, CA 92127
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Corporate headquarters for Sony Electronics
  • Immediately west of I-15 with convenient access to SR-56
  • Generational User or Investment Opportunity

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
461,510 SF
Building Class
A
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
2009
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
11 Stories
Typical Floor Size
41,955 SF
Slab To Slab
15’
Building FAR
1.35
Lot Size
7.85 AC
Zoning
IP-2-1, San Diego - Office Professional

Gold
LEED certification is a globally recognized symbol of sustainability achievement.

Sustainability

LEED Certification Developed by the U.S. Green Building Council (USGBC), the Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design (LEED) is a green building certification program focused on the design, construction, operation, and maintenance of green buildings, homes, and neighborhoods, which aims to help building owners and operators be environmentally responsible and use resources efficiently. LEED certification is a globally recognized symbol of sustainability achievement and leadership. To achieve LEED certification, a project earns points by adhering to prerequisites and credits that address carbon, energy, water, waste, transportation, materials, health and indoor environmental quality. Projects go through a verification and review process and are awarded points that correspond to a level of LEED certification: Platinum (80+ points) Gold (60-79 points) Silver (50-59 points) Certified (40-49 points)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 678-080-10
  • 678-080-15
Land Assessment
$17,149,171
Improvements Assessment
$191,233,359
Total Assessment
$208,382,530
  • Listing ID: 34494384

  • Date on Market: 1/15/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16535 Via Esprillo, San Diego, CA 92127