Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Mixed Use Commercial warehouse
- Potential Zoning for Development site
- High Visibilty on corner Lot
Executive Summary
Prime Yonkers Location in Commercial Overlay of Mixed Use Property. This includes a single Family & Commercial Industrial Warehouse
Property Facts
| Price | $3,200,000 | Rentable Building Area | 12,796 SF |
| Price Per SF | $250.08 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 1930 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 2.09/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| Building Class | B | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC | ||
| Zoning | BA - Commercial Business Light Industrial | ||
| Price | $3,200,000 |
| Price Per SF | $250.08 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,796 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.09/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | BA - Commercial Business Light Industrial |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Fenced Lot
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1800-001-000-00446-000-0008 | Improvements Assessment | $4,200 |
| Land Assessment | $11,800 | Total Assessment | $16,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1800-001-000-00446-000-0008
Land Assessment
$11,800
Improvements Assessment
$4,200
Total Assessment
$16,000
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
166 Yonkers Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.