Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1661 S Grove Ave
Ontario, CA 91761
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1986 |
| Property Subtype | Showroom | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.22/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.61 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 11,260 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M2.5, Ontario | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Showroom |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.61 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 11,260 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1986 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.22/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | M2.5, Ontario |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0113-361-30 | Improvements Assessment | $1,020,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,405,160 | Total Assessment | $3,425,160 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0113-361-30
Land Assessment
$2,405,160
Improvements Assessment
$1,020,000
Total Assessment
$3,425,160
Listing ID: 29101264
Date on Market: 7/25/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1661 S Grove Ave, Ontario, CA 91761
The Ontario Flex Property at 1661 S Grove Ave, Ontario, CA 91761 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS