Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1670 McKinley Ave
San Jose, CA 95126
2.73 ACRE SITE. Central Nursery Site · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
About 1670 MCKINLEY AVE , SAN JOSE, CA 95126
Two Parcels 2.73 Acres (119,033 SF) "Central Nursery Site" - Corner of LaBarbera Drive and Southwest Expressway, with Ingress and Egress on both streets 2 Miles from proposed Google Campus and Downtown San Jose 350 yards from VTA Light Rail Station at Fruitdale Avenue, two stops from Amtrak and CalTrain at Diridon Station Nearby are Major Commuter Arteries of Leigh Avenue, Southwest Expressway plus Fruitdale and Meridian Avenues.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $70,103 |
| Land Assessment | $447,953 | Total Assessment | $518,056 |
Property Taxes
- 284-32-001
- 284-32-015
Listing ID: 15882649
Date on Market: 4/26/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1670 McKinley Ave, San Jose, CA 95126
The Barbera-Stokes Retail Property at 1670 McKinley Ave, San Jose, CA 95126 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Campbell Retail Buildings
- Blossom Valley/S San Jose Retail Buildings
- Muir Retail Buildings
- David-Rosemary Retail Buildings
- Meridian-Pedro Retail Buildings
- Burbank Retail Buildings