Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1671 Wyeth St
Saint Helens, OR 97051
Righthand Building 2 of 2 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 3,876 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1981/2017 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.55/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC | ||
| Zoning | 701 Multi 5-plus | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 3,876 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1981/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.55/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | 701 Multi 5-plus |
About 1671 WYETH ST , SAINT HELENS, OR 97051
Completely renovated 4 unit (side-by-side townhome style) 18-24 months ago: new paint (in & out), roof ,appliances, flooring, countertops & cabinets. Great for a beginner or veteran investor & smart owner occupied investor as well. Just minutes to 6 different parks including; Sand Island Marine Park, McCormack Park & Golf Course and your own local dog park at Heumann Park right down on N 15th. St Helens Marina also just minutes away. Purchase one 4-plex or in addition to 1661 Wyeth St as 8-plex. DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS OR PROPERTY MANAGER. Financials available upon request. Please call/email for details. (503) 941-5383.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 4 | $1,155 | 969 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10262 | Improvements Assessment | $190,120 |
| Land Assessment | $62,300 | Total Assessment | $252,420 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14680321
Date on Market: 12/20/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1671 Wyeth St, Saint Helens, OR 97051
The Multifamily Property at 1671 Wyeth St, Saint Helens, OR 97051 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.