Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Direct Access to Beltway 8 (Sam Houston PKWY), FM 1960 & Close to 249
  • Construction: Insulated metal with brick façade
  • Power: 3-phase, 120/240V
  • Clear Height: 18 – 22 ft
  • Loading: 14' x 14' overhead drive-in doors
  • Security: Fully gated, exterior camera coverage

Park Facts

Total Space Available 14,600 SF
Max. Contiguous 5,600 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features
24 Hour Access
  • Controlled Access, Fenced Lot, Property Manager on Site, Signage

Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Controlled Access
  • Fenced Lot
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Signage

All Available Spaces(5)

Display Rental Rate as

Greenwood Business Park
16711 Hollister St - Building 1
3,000 - 9,000 SF | $10.20 - $13.80 /SF/YR $0.85 - $1.15 /SF/MO $109.79 - $148.54 /m²/YR $9.15 - $12.38 /m²/MO $2,550 - $8,550 /MO $30,600 - $102,600 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
15,000 SF
Lot Size
0.67 AC
Year Built
2003
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
4
Power Supply
Volts: 240 Phase: 3
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - E
  • 3,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $41,400 /YR $3,450 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Space is retail frontage for Hollister with store front glass, excellent for a sudo-retail store front.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - I
  • 3,000 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $10.20 /SF/YR $0.85 /SF/MO $30,600 /YR $2,550 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

It was last used as a podcast space, good for media recordings, documentary makers, etc. We are open to modifying the office space back to normal if needed.

  • Central Air and Heating
  • Includes 980 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - J
  • 3,000 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $10.20 /SF/YR $0.85 /SF/MO $30,600 /YR $2,550 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • November 01, 2026

Excellent office/warehouse combination with a well-balanced layout and efficient use of space. Features a reinforced roof area above the offices suitable for light storage. Prime corner unit offers outstanding visibility and exposure.

  • Central Air and Heating
  • Includes 1,000 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - E 3,000 SF Negotiable $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $41,400 /YR $3,450 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - I 3,000 SF 3 Years $10.20 /SF/YR $0.85 /SF/MO $30,600 /YR $2,550 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - J 3,000 SF 3 Years $10.20 /SF/YR $0.85 /SF/MO $30,600 /YR $2,550 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out November 01, 2026
Greenwood Business Park
16711 Hollister St - Building 1
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
15,000 SF
Lot Size
0.67 AC
Year Built
2003
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
4
Power Supply
Volts: 240 Phase: 3

16711 Hollister St - 1st Floor - E

Size
3,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $41,400 /YR $3,450 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

16711 Hollister St - 1st Floor - I

Size
3,000 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$10.20 /SF/YR $0.85 /SF/MO $30,600 /YR $2,550 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

16711 Hollister St - 1st Floor - J

Size
3,000 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$10.20 /SF/YR $0.85 /SF/MO $30,600 /YR $2,550 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
November 01, 2026
Greenwood Business Park
16721 Hollister St - Building 8
2,800 - 5,600 SF | $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $161.46 /m²/YR $13.45 /m²/MO $3,500 - $7,000 /MO $42,000 - $84,000 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,229 SF
Lot Size
3.31 AC
Year Built
2005
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Power Supply
Volts: 240 Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - P
  • 2,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $42,000 /YR $3,500 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • August 01, 2026
  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 5,600 SF of adjacent space
  • Includes 500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - Q
  • 2,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $42,000 /YR $3,500 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • August 01, 2026
  • Includes 500 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - P 2,800 SF Negotiable $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $42,000 /YR $3,500 /MO Flex Full Build-Out August 01, 2026
1st Floor - Q 2,800 SF Negotiable $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $42,000 /YR $3,500 /MO Flex Full Build-Out August 01, 2026
Greenwood Business Park
16721 Hollister St - Building 8
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,229 SF
Lot Size
3.31 AC
Year Built
2005
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Power Supply
Volts: 240 Phase: 3
Zoning
None

16721 Hollister St - 1st Floor - P

Size
2,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $42,000 /YR $3,500 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
August 01, 2026

16721 Hollister St - 1st Floor - Q

Size
2,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $42,000 /YR $3,500 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
August 01, 2026

16711 Hollister St - 1st Floor - E

Size 3,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 2,000 SF of dedicated office space

16711 Hollister St - 1st Floor - I

Size 3,000 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $10.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 980 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating

16711 Hollister St - 1st Floor - J

Size 3,000 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $10.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available November 01, 2026

• Includes 1,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating

16721 Hollister St - 1st Floor - P