Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Mavis Tires & Brakes 1675 S Highway 27 6,979 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Carrollton, GA 30117 $2,982,456 ($427.35/SF) 5.70% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Excellent Corporate Guarantee from Leading Tire Retailer
- Strong Frontage on US-27
- Outstanding Location – Outparcel to Lowe’s
- Proximity to University of West Georgia
Executive Summary
Surmount is pleased to present the exclusive listing for a Mavis Tires & Brakes located at 1675 U.S. 27, Carrollton, GA 30117. The site consists of roughly 6,979 rentable square feet of building space on an estimated 0.84-acre parcel of land. Mavis Tires & Brakes is subject to a 20-year Triple Net (NNN) lease which will commence upon close of escrow. The annual rent will be $170,000 and has scheduled increases of 5.00% Every 5 Years.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment NNN
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
6,979 SF
Year Built
2025
Price
$2,982,456
Price Per SF
$427.35
Cap Rate
5.70%
NOI
$170,000
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
0.84 AC
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | C07-0420216 | Improvements Assessment | $428,177 |
| Land Assessment | $175,600 | Total Assessment | $603,777 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
C07-0420216
Land Assessment
$175,600
Improvements Assessment
$428,177
Total Assessment
$603,777
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Mavis Tires & Brakes | 1675 S Highway 27
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.