Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
168-176 Ocean ave
Jersey City, NJ 07305
168-176 Ocean Ave · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
23 Units

Investment Highlights
- 23 Units // 2 Buildings
- 6.30% cap rate // 7.94% pro forma cap
- Total debt offered of $3,881,250 at 3.44%
- 20% Upside in rents
- Cash on cash return of 9.63%
- Gut renovated to studs
Property Facts
| No. Units | 23 | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 16,550 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1900 |
| Building Class | B |
| No. Units | 23 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 16,550 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 11 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,275,800 |
| Land Assessment | $840,000 | Total Assessment | $3,115,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 06-29404-0000-00002
- 06-29404-0000-00001
Land Assessment
$840,000
Improvements Assessment
$2,275,800
Total Assessment
$3,115,800
Listing ID: 30288444
Date on Market: 12/5/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 168-176 Ocean ave, Jersey City, NJ 07305
The Greenville Multifamily Property at 168-176 Ocean ave, Jersey City, NJ 07305 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown West Apartment Buildings
- Little Italy/Chinatown Apartment Buildings