Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1680-1688 Pomona Ave
San Jose, CA 95110
Industrial Owner/User - lease expires 7/2025 · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 100% Leased by a single tenant - lease expires on July 2025
- 18,612 lot sq ft with 23 parking spaces
- 600 amps plus 200 amp breakers for units 1680, 1682 and 1684 (5 meters + circuit breakers in each space)
- 4 units with rollup doors
- Proximity to highways, US routes 101, 880 & 87 plus public transportation including Caltrain and VTA light rail stations
- 23 uncovered, asphalt paved parking spaces
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built | 1987 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.85/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.43 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,072 SF | ||
| Zoning | HI/M4 - Industrial Park Zone - HI/M4 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.43 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,072 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.85/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | HI/M4 - Industrial Park Zone - HI/M4 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 455-02-047 | Improvements Assessment | $590,873 |
| Land Assessment | $55,275 | Total Assessment | $646,148 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
455-02-047
Land Assessment
$55,275
Improvements Assessment
$590,873
Total Assessment
$646,148
Listing ID: 33885438
Date on Market: 11/15/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1680-1688 Pomona Ave, San Jose, CA 95110
The Alma Neighborhood Association Industrial Property at 1680-1688 Pomona Ave, San Jose, CA 95110 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.