Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1693 Jerome Ave
Bronx, NY 10453
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,750 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1925
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.00
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
C8-3
Frontage
25’ on Jerome Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02861-0026 | Improvements Assessment | $20,585 |
| Land Assessment | $4,874 | Total Assessment | $25,459 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02861-0026
Land Assessment
$4,874
Improvements Assessment
$20,585
Total Assessment
$25,459
Listing ID: 13368603
Date on Market: 8/2/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1693 Jerome Ave, Bronx, NY 10453
The Morris Heights Retail Property at 1693 Jerome Ave, Bronx, NY 10453 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS