Your email has been sent.
17 Coghill Dr 2,163 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $777,768 in Currumbin Waters, QLD 4223

Investment Highlights
- Rare mixed-use configuration with warehouse and approved two-bedroom residence.
- Upper-level residential component with balcony offering parkland views.
- Minutes from the M1 Motorway, Gold Coast Airport, and popular lifestyle amenities.
- Ground floor 101 sqm with roller door access, 3-phase power, and sound studio fit-out.
- Wide access driveway and ample site parking enhance operational ease.
Executive Summary
Positioned in the heart of the sought-after Currumbin industrial precinct, this property offers a rare work-live opportunity or an excellent investment proposition. The ground floor provides 101 sqm of adaptable warehouse space with electric roller door access and 3-phase power, ideal for a range of business uses. The current configuration incorporates a functional sound studio, while a wide driveway and shared parking deliver accessibility and convenience. Above the warehouse, the approved two-bedroom residence offers approximately 80 sqm of living space with an inviting balcony overlooking lush parkland, creating an enviable combination of function and lifestyle. An external courtyard adds further flexibility. Outstanding connectivity positions this asset minutes from the M1 Motorway, Gold Coast Airport, and the region’s lifestyle destinations, including Currumbin Alley.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 0SP160149, 3SP160149 |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 0SP160149, 3SP160149 |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 9 | 2,163 SF | Industrial | $777,768 ($359.58/SF) | - |
Unit 9
| Unit Size |
| 2,163 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $777,768 ($359.58/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 9
| Unit Size | 2,163 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $777,768 ($359.58/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 0SP160149, 3SP160149 |
| Description | |
| Dual-purpose commercial space offering a ground-floor warehouse paired with an approved upstairs residence. Approximately 101 sqm of warehouse with roller door access and 3-phase power, complemented by an 80 sqm residential component with two bedrooms and a balcony overlooking parkland. Additional features include a private 20 sqm courtyard, wide driveway, and on-site parking. Current fit-out includes a sound studio on the ground floor, providing flexible usage options.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available for purchase at $1,095,000 + GST, 9/17 Coghill Drive presents a unique freehold opportunity within one of the Southern Gold Coast’s most tightly held industrial zones. Combining warehouse functionality with residential versatility, the property aligns with growing demand for hybrid commercial models, offering strong potential for owner-occupiers or strategic investors.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 20,957 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 20,957 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 0.67 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |
| Total Building Size | 20,957 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 20,957 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.67 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |