Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Freestanding industrial building within a boutique estate of only six standalone properties
  • Excellent truck access with wide internal roadways
  • Expansive clear-span warehouse with five high-clearance roller doors and 3-phase power

Executive Summary

This freestanding industrial facility is positioned within the tightly held Quadrant Park estate in Burleigh Heads, one of the Gold Coast’s most sought-after industrial precincts. The property offers a substantial 805 m² clear-span warehouse footprint with council approval for a mezzanine level, providing future expansion potential. Designed for operational efficiency, the building features five high-clearance roller doors, 3-phase power, high bay lighting, and a rear courtyard, complemented by 18 exclusive on-site car parks and excellent truck maneuverability within wide internal roadways.
Configured as an automotive custom design and fabrication workshop, the property is equally suited to a wide range of industrial and trade-related uses under its Medium Impact Industry zoning. This zoning allows for diverse applications including warehousing, manufacturing, logistics, and trade services. The allotment can also be split into smaller lettable areas, offering flexibility for investors or owner-occupiers.
Strategically located, the site provides direct access to Reedy Creek Road and is minutes from the Pacific Motorway (M1), Gold Coast Highway, and Burleigh Heads CBD. Its proximity to major transport corridors ensures seamless connectivity to Brisbane and Northern NSW. With limited supply of freestanding industrial assets in this high-demand market, this property represents a rare opportunity to secure a versatile, well-connected facility in a low flood risk area.

Property Facts

Price $3,002,118
Price Per SF $346.47
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 4.22%
Sale Condition Auction Sale
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.24 AC
Rentable Building Area 8,665 SF
No. Stories 1
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2.08/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 5

Amenities

  • Smoke Detector
  • On-Site Power Generation
  • Listing ID: 39869482

  • Date on Market: 3/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 31 Rudman Parade, Burleigh Heads, QLD 4220