Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Modern customizable office spaces
  • Outdoor parking spaces available
  • Access to A89 and nearby train station

Executive Summary

The building is part of a 34,000 m² program dedicated to office activities, located in western Lyon. Its strategic location allows for quick access to Lyon, Saint-Étienne, and Clermont-Ferrand, while Tarare train station is just two kilometers away. The architectural complex offers modern features, including air conditioning, generous ceiling height, and adaptable layouts. Outdoor parking, high-quality common areas, and accessibility enhance its appeal within a dynamic and rapidly growing region. - Air conditioning - Ceiling height: 2.70 m - Outdoor parking - Double-flow ventilation - Flexible partitioning - Building compliant with labor code standards

12 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 21
  • 1,076 SF
  • Office
  • $222,486 ($206.77/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m²  
- Outdoor parking  
- Dual-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under labor code  
  • Unit 22
  • 1,410 SF
  • Office
  • $305,336 ($216.55/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m²  
- Outdoor parking  
- Dual-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under labor code
  • Unit 23
  • 2,163 SF
  • Office
  • $467,861 ($216.30/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m²  
- Outdoor parking  
- Dual-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under Labor Code
  • Unit 24
  • 1,151 SF
  • Office
  • $249,917 ($217.13/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m  
- Outdoor parking  
- Dual-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under labor code
  • Unit 25
  • 1,345 SF
  • Office
  • $291,215 ($216.52/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m²  
- Outdoor parking  
- Dual-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under labor code  
  • Unit 26
  • 2,421 SF
  • Office
  • $511,237 ($211.17/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m²  
- Outdoor parking  
- Dual-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under labor code  
  • Unit 31
  • 1,076 SF
  • Office
  • $222,486 ($206.77/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m²  
- Outdoor parking  
- Double-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under Labor Code  
  • Unit 32
  • 1,410 SF
  • Office
  • $305,336 ($216.55/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m²  
- Outdoor parking  
- Dual-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under labor code  
  • Unit 33
  • 1,001 SF
  • Office
  • $217,145 ($216.93/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m²  
- Outdoor parking  
- Dual-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under labor code
  • Unit 34
  • 1,151 SF
  • Office
  • $248,585 ($215.97/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m  
- Outdoor parking  
- Dual-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under labor code  
  • Unit 35
  • 1,151 SF
  • Office
  • $250,183 ($217.36/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m²  
- Outdoor parking  
- Dual-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under labor code
  • Unit 36
  • 3,078 SF
  • Office
  • $649,436 ($210.99/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning  
- Ceiling height: 2.70 m²  
- Outdoor parking  
- Double-flow ventilation  
- Modular partitioning  
- Building classified under Labor Code
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 21 1,076 SF Office $222,486 ($206.77/SF) -
Unit 22 1,410 SF Office $305,336 ($216.55/SF) -
Unit 23 2,163 SF Office $467,861 ($216.30/SF) -
Unit 24 1,151 SF Office $249,917 ($217.13/SF) -
Unit 25 1,345 SF Office $291,215 ($216.52/SF) -
Unit 26 2,421 SF Office $511,237 ($211.17/SF) -
Unit 31 1,076 SF Office $222,486 ($206.77/SF) -
Unit 32 1,410 SF Office $305,336 ($216.55/SF) -
Unit 33 1,001 SF Office $217,145 ($216.93/SF) -
Unit 34 1,151 SF Office $248,585 ($215.97/SF) -
Unit 35 1,151 SF Office $250,183 ($217.36/SF) -
Unit 36 3,078 SF Office $649,436 ($210.99/SF) -

Unit 21

Unit Size
1,076 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$222,486 ($206.77/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 22

Unit Size
1,410 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$305,336 ($216.55/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 23

Unit Size
2,163 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$467,861 ($216.30/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 24

Unit Size
1,151 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$249,917 ($217.13/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 25

Unit Size
1,345 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$291,215 ($216.52/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 26

Unit Size
2,421 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$511,237 ($211.17/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 31

Unit Size
1,076 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$222,486 ($206.77/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 32

Unit Size
1,410 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$305,336 ($216.55/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 33

Unit Size
1,001 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$217,145 ($216.93/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 34

Unit Size
1,151 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$248,585 ($215.97/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 35

Unit Size
1,151 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$250,183 ($217.36/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 36

Unit Size
3,078 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$649,436 ($210.99/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 21

Unit Size 1,076 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $222,486 ($206.77/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Ceiling height: 2.70 m&#178;&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Outdoor parking&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Dual-flow ventilation&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Modular partitioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Building classified under labor code&nbsp;&nbsp;</li></ul>

Unit 22

Unit Size 1,410 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $305,336 ($216.55/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Ceiling height: 2.70 m&#178;&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Outdoor parking&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Dual-flow ventilation&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Modular partitioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Building classified under labor code</li></ul>

Unit 23

Unit Size 2,163 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $467,861 ($216.30/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Ceiling height: 2.70 m&#178;&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Outdoor parking&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Dual-flow ventilation&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Modular partitioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Building classified under Labor Code</li></ul>

Unit 24

Unit Size 1,151 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $249,917 ($217.13/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Ceiling height: 2.70 m&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Outdoor parking&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Dual-flow ventilation&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Modular partitioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Building classified under labor code</li></ul>

Unit 25

Unit Size 1,345 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $291,215 ($216.52/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes

Unit 26

Unit Size 2,421 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $511,237 ($211.17/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes

Unit 31

Unit Size 1,076 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $222,486 ($206.77/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Ceiling height: 2.70 m&#178;&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Outdoor parking&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Double-flow ventilation&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Modular partitioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Building classified under Labor Code&nbsp;&nbsp;</li></ul>

Unit 32

Unit Size 1,410 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $305,336 ($216.55/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes

Unit 33

Unit Size 1,001 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $217,145 ($216.93/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes

Unit 34

Unit Size 1,151 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $248,585 ($215.97/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Ceiling height: 2.70 m&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Outdoor parking&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Dual-flow ventilation&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Modular partitioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Building classified under labor code&nbsp;&nbsp;</li></ul>

Unit 35

Unit Size 1,151 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $250,183 ($217.36/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes

Unit 36

Unit Size 3,078 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $649,436 ($210.99/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Sale Notes
- Air conditioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Ceiling height: 2.70 m&#178;&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Outdoor parking&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Double-flow ventilation&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Modular partitioning&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> - Building classified under Labor Code</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 35,166 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class B
Floors 4
Typical Floor Size 9,182 SF
Year Built 2024
Lot Size 0.74 AC

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38723247

  • Date on Market: 12/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 17 Rue De Paris, 69170 Tarare

Batiment - LotEtageTypeSurface privative (QP PC incluses))Surface terrassePrix vente HT HD/m²Prix de vente HT HDDisponibilité
Lot 21 R+2 BUREAUX100.41m² 1 900 €190 771 €Immédiate
Lot 22 R+2 BUREAUX130.90 m² 2 000 €261 810 €Immédiate
Lot 23 R+2 BUREAUX 200.58m² 4.50 m²2 000 €401 167 €Immédiate