Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Quick access to highway A6
  • Good transportation accessibility
  • Dynamic business sector

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
21

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,722 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,656 /YR HT-HC $1,471 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This ground-floor commercial space is designed with a functional layout suitable for artisanal activities, storage, or small-scale production. It features a generous ceiling height that facilitates maneuvering and the use of large volumes, along with a sectional door providing easy access for deliveries. Heating is provided by electric convectors. The property is situated in a professional environment that offers good visibility and quick access to major roadways.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Beautiful clear height
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,394 /YR $116.16 /MO
  • Includes 861 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Heating System
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’6”
  • Functional sectional door
  • Good visibility
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,722 SF 3/6/9 $10.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,656 /YR HT-HC $1,471 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,722 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,656 /YR HT-HC $1,471 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,722 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.25 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,394 /YR $116.16 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 861 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’6”
  • High Ceilings
  • Functional sectional door
  • Beautiful clear height
  • Good visibility

Property Overview

EVOLIS offers 160 m² of non-divisible activity spaces for rent in Lisses. Ideally located, these premises provide excellent visibility, easy access to major roads, and an optimal layout for your professional needs. - Clear height: 3.5 meters - Heating: Electric convectors - Sectional door - Ground floor area: 80 m² **Location/Transportation:** - Bus: Line 415 - RER: RER D4 Villabé - Road: RN446 - Highways: A6, A14 **Security deposit:** 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Size
1,722 SF
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37470512

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 17 Rue Des Cerisiers, 91090 Lisses

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking