Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1700-1744 Pacific Ave
Stockton, CA 95204
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Value add Multi Tenant Retail Strip Center – Significant Rental Upside
- Stable cash flow from long tenured tenants
- Flexible Zoning allowing for a wide variety of repositioning and/or redevelopment possibilities.
- Irreplaceable Location – located along Stockton’s premier commercial and entertainment district, the Miracle Mile
- Private parking lots included in sale - a rarity in the Miracle Mile Shopping District.
- Priced Far Below Replacement Cost
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
22,237 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1948
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.59
Lot Size
0.86 AC
Zoning
C-2 - General Commercial & Medium Density Residential (City of Stockton)
Frontage
131’ on Pacific Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,698,300 |
| Land Assessment | $647,700 | Total Assessment | $2,346,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 127-050-37
- 127-050-02
- 127-050-03
- 127-050-01
- 127-050-35
- 127-050-36
Land Assessment
$647,700
Improvements Assessment
$1,698,300
Total Assessment
$2,346,000
Listing ID: 26517593
Date on Market: 8/30/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1700-1744 Pacific Ave, Stockton, CA 95204
The Country Club/Pacific Retail Property at 1700-1744 Pacific Ave, Stockton, CA 95204 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS