Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1705 Madeline Ln
Elgin, IL 60124
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2024 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | A | Clear Ceiling Height | 32’ |
| Lot Size | 15.79 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 34 |
| Rentable Building Area | 144,542 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | ORI | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | A |
| Lot Size | 15.79 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 144,542 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 32’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 34 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | ORI |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-31-180-001 | Improvements Assessment | $4,273,227 |
| Land Assessment | $729,022 | Total Assessment | $5,002,249 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-31-180-001
Land Assessment
$729,022
Improvements Assessment
$4,273,227
Total Assessment
$5,002,249
Listing ID: 27986267
Date on Market: 3/15/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1705 Madeline Ln, Elgin, IL 60124
The Northwest Elgin Industrial Property at 1705 Madeline Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS