Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1708 Old Dixie Hwy 2,599 SF Retail Building Vero Beach, FL 32960 $599,000 ($230.47/SF)

Investment Highlights
- TURNKEY READY, TWO BUILDINGS, LARGE PARKING LOT,
- COMPLETELY RENOVATED
- NATURAL LIGHT, IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, NEW ROOF
Executive Summary
CBS.... Two buildings front building and auxilary storage building in the back, large parking lot newly paved, front and parking lot in the back. Completely Renovated commercial Retail Building. Two bathrooms ADA, wood flooring , completely painted and wallpapered, New Roof, Impact windows, two buildings, one in the front and a 700 square foot auxilory building storage with its own meter, bathroom and AC.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
2,599 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1962/2024
Price
$599,000
Price Per SF
$230.47
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
VM - Retail & Commercial
Frontage
50’ on Old Dixie Highway
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 33-39-01-00046-0020-00011.0 | Improvements Assessment | $225,251 |
| Land Assessment | $77,017 | Total Assessment | $302,268 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
33-39-01-00046-0020-00011.0
Land Assessment
$77,017
Improvements Assessment
$225,251
Total Assessment
$302,268
1 of 38
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Foothold Investments
1708 Old Dixie Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.