Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1711 Langley Ave
Irvine, CA 92614
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Highly desirable IBC / Airport Area location
- Excellent access to the 405, 55, 73 and 5 freeways
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1973 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.55/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.77 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,750 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | IBC 5.1 MU, Irvine - Irvine's 5.1 Multi-Use - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.77 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,750 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.55/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | IBC 5.1 MU, Irvine - Irvine's 5.1 Multi-Use - Light Industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 430-121-03 | Improvements Assessment | $610,194 |
| Land Assessment | $5,120,329 | Total Assessment | $5,730,523 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
430-121-03
Land Assessment
$5,120,329
Improvements Assessment
$610,194
Total Assessment
$5,730,523
Listing ID: 20887630
Date on Market: 9/8/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1711 Langley Ave, Irvine, CA 92614
The Irvine Business Complex Industrial Property at 1711 Langley Ave, Irvine, CA 92614 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS