Share This Listing

Message

922 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1714-1720 N Baltimore St
Kirksville, MO 63501
Sudden Valley Shopping Center · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment NNN
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
9,028 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1973
Price
$1,100,000
Price Per SF
$121.84
Percent Leased
34%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
2.30 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Parking
160 Spaces (17.72 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
844’ on Baltimore St

Amenities

  • Signalized Intersection

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
13-02.0-04-1.1-04-07.000000
Land Assessment
$34,780
Improvements Assessment
$213,460
Total Assessment
$248,240
  • Listing ID: 40005080

  • Date on Market: 4/2/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1714-1720 N Baltimore St, Kirksville, MO 63501