Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Free-standing warehouse with integrated office space on a secured, fully gated lot.
  • One grade-level loading door and 12-foot clear height for operational flexibility.
  • Convenient access to major highways and within 17 minutes of LAX.
  • Located in Gardena’s dense industrial submarket with established transportation infrastructure.

Executive Summary

Possible Seller Financing Available. Call Broker for more information.
This free-standing industrial property offers an outstanding owner-user or investment opportunity in the robust Gardena submarket. The warehouse, complemented by office space, is fully gated and features an electric motorized gate, creating a secure and convenient operational environment. Built on a 0.08-acre lot, the building spans 1,858 square feet with a clear ceiling height of 12 feet and includes one grade-level door for efficient loading and logistics.
The property benefits from its GAR3 zoning, which is grandfathered to permit licensed contractors, expanding its potential use cases. Located within 17 minutes of Los Angeles International Airport and just under 12 miles from Long Beach Airport, the site offers exceptional connectivity for distribution and operational needs. Its proximity to major freeways, including the I-110 and I-405, enhances regional access and distribution capabilities.
This asset is well-suited to contractors, small manufacturers, or local businesses seeking secure and strategically located space within the thriving South Bay industrial corridor. Offered at $699,999, it aligns with both operational and long-term investment goals in a high-demand infill market.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Annual Annual Per SF
Taxes $99,999 $9.99
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Taxes
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Property Facts

Price $699,999
Price Per SF $376.75
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.08 AC
Rentable Building Area 1,858 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1947
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 4.31/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 12’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning GAR3 - Grandfathered for "Contractors".

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Fenced Lot
  • Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6106-002-001
Land Assessment
$357,000
Improvements Assessment
$102,000
Total Assessment
$459,000
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40263490

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1728 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247