Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1730 N Fair Oaks Ave
Pasadena, CA 91103
Fair Oaks Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
21 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 21 | Lot Size | 0.52 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 13,124 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.51/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM-12, Pasadena | ||
| No. Units | 21 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.52 AC |
| Building Size | 13,124 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.51/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM-12, Pasadena |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Kitchen
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
About 1730 N FAIR OAKS AVE , PASADENA, CA 91103
Twenty one unit property located in an up and coming part of Pasadena. The rents are 20% below market in its current condition. This is an ideal value ad opportunity with a Non Rent Controlled asset. The property is 50% copper and has a new water heater.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 19 | - | 750 |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,972,235 |
| Land Assessment | $2,969,507 | Total Assessment | $4,941,742 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5836-026-015
- 5836-026-016
Land Assessment
$2,969,507
Improvements Assessment
$1,972,235
Total Assessment
$4,941,742
Listing ID: 15401330
Date on Market: 3/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1730 N Fair Oaks Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
The La Pintoresca Park Multifamily Property at 1730 N Fair Oaks Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS