Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Ample Parking for Patients and Staff – Surface Free and Structure with Direct Access to 1st & 2nd Floor
  • Interior and Exterior Renovations Underway
  • Opportunity for Doctor’s Customization of Interior Layout to Align With Your Practice Requirements

Executive Summary

17305 Von Karman Ave, Irvine, CA 92614 Medical Condos Located in Irvine’s Thriving Medical District. Flexible Sizing Options to Suit Your Specific Needs Ranging from ±1,142 SF to 34,698 SF. RENOVATIONS Interior and Exterior Renovations Underway

20 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 100
  • 1,142 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,084,900 ($950.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 102
  • 1,904 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,894,480 ($995.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 104
  • 1,483 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,327,285 ($895.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 104-112
  • 10,246 SF
  • Medical
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
units 104, 106, 108, 110, 112, 114
  • Unit 106
  • 1,516 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,356,820 ($895.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 108
  • 1,693 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,515,235 ($895.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 110
  • 1,191 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,131,450 ($950.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 110-114
  • 5,554 SF
  • Medical
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
units 110, 112, 114: 5,554 SF
  • Unit 112
  • 1,905 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,809,750 ($950.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 112,114
  • 3,847 SF
  • Medical
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
units
  • 112, 114: 3,847 SF
  • Unit 200
  • 1,385 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,315,750 ($950.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 204
  • 1,608 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,439,160 ($895.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 204-210
  • 6,944 SF
  • Medical
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
units 204, 206, 208, 210: 6,944 SF
  • Unit 205
  • 1,832 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,639,640 ($895.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Notes
call to show
  • Unit 206
  • 1,608 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,481,225 ($921.16/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 206-210
  • 5,336 SF
  • Medical
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
units 206, 208, 210: 5,336 SF
  • Unit 207
  • 1,576 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,410,520 ($895.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 209
  • 1,554 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,390,830 ($895.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 210
  • 1,849 SF
  • Medical
  • $1,654,855 ($895.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 212
  • 2,325 SF
  • Medical
  • $2,208,750 ($950.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 100 1,142 SF Medical $1,084,900 ($950.00/SF) -
Unit 102 1,904 SF Medical $1,894,480 ($995.00/SF) -
Unit 104 1,483 SF Medical $1,327,285 ($895.00/SF) -
Unit 104-112 10,246 SF Medical Upon Request -
Unit 106 1,516 SF Medical $1,356,820 ($895.00/SF) -
Unit 108 1,693 SF Medical $1,515,235 ($895.00/SF) -
Unit 110 1,191 SF Medical $1,131,450 ($950.00/SF) -
Unit 110-114 5,554 SF Medical Upon Request -
Unit 112 1,905 SF Medical $1,809,750 ($950.00/SF) -
Unit 112,114 3,847 SF Medical Upon Request -
Unit 200 1,385 SF Medical $1,315,750 ($950.00/SF) -
Unit 204 1,608 SF Medical $1,439,160 ($895.00/SF) -
Unit 204-210 6,944 SF Medical Upon Request -
Unit 205 1,832 SF Medical $1,639,640 ($895.00/SF) -
Unit 206 1,608 SF Medical $1,481,225 ($921.16/SF) -
Unit 206-210 5,336 SF Medical Upon Request -
Unit 207 1,576 SF Medical $1,410,520 ($895.00/SF) -
Unit 209 1,554 SF Medical $1,390,830 ($895.00/SF) -
Unit 210 1,849 SF Medical $1,654,855 ($895.00/SF) -
Unit 212 2,325 SF Medical $2,208,750 ($950.00/SF) -

Unit 100

Unit Size
1,142 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,084,900 ($950.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 102

Unit Size
1,904 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,894,480 ($995.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 104

Unit Size
1,483 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,327,285 ($895.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 104-112

Unit Size
10,246 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
Upon Request
NOI
-

Unit 106

Unit Size
1,516 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,356,820 ($895.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 108

Unit Size
1,693 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,515,235 ($895.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 110

Unit Size
1,191 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,131,450 ($950.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 110-114

Unit Size
5,554 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
Upon Request
NOI
-

Unit 112

Unit Size
1,905 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,809,750 ($950.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 112,114

Unit Size
3,847 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
Upon Request
NOI
-

Unit 200

Unit Size
1,385 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,315,750 ($950.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 204

Unit Size
1,608 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,439,160 ($895.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 204-210

Unit Size
6,944 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
Upon Request
NOI
-

Unit 205

Unit Size
1,832 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,639,640 ($895.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 206

Unit Size
1,608 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,481,225 ($921.16/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 206-210

Unit Size
5,336 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
Upon Request
NOI
-

Unit 207

Unit Size
1,576 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,410,520 ($895.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 209

Unit Size
1,554 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,390,830 ($895.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 210

Unit Size
1,849 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$1,654,855 ($895.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 212

Unit Size
2,325 SF
Condo Use
Medical
Price
$2,208,750 ($950.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 100

Unit Size 1,142 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,084,900 ($950.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 102

Unit Size 1,904 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,894,480 ($995.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 104

Unit Size 1,483 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,327,285 ($895.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 104-112

Unit Size 10,246 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
units 104, 106, 108, 110, 112, 114</li></ul>

Unit 106

Unit Size 1,516 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,356,820 ($895.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 108

Unit Size 1,693 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,515,235 ($895.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 110

Unit Size 1,191 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,131,450 ($950.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 110-114

Unit Size 5,554 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
units 110, 112, 114: 5,554 SF</li></ul>

Unit 112

Unit Size 1,905 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,809,750 ($950.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 112,114

Unit Size 3,847 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
units <ul style="list-style: disc; padding: 0px 0px 0px 40px"><li> 112, 114: 3,847 SF</li></ul>

Unit 200

Unit Size 1,385 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,315,750 ($950.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 204

Unit Size 1,608 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,439,160 ($895.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 204-210

Unit Size 6,944 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
units 204, 206, 208, 210: 6,944 SF</li></ul>

Unit 205

Unit Size 1,832 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,639,640 ($895.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Notes
call to show</li></ul>

Unit 206

Unit Size 1,608 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,481,225 ($921.16/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 206-210

Unit Size 5,336 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
units 206, 208, 210: 5,336 SF</li></ul>

Unit 207

Unit Size 1,576 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,410,520 ($895.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 209

Unit Size 1,554 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,390,830 ($895.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 210

Unit Size 1,849 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $1,654,855 ($895.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 212

Unit Size 2,325 SF
Condo Use Medical
Price $2,208,750 ($950.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 40,638 SF
Property Type Office
Property Subtype Medical
Building Class B
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 20,319 SF
Year Built 1980
Lot Size 2.17 AC
Parking Ratio 5.56/1,000 SF
Zoning IBC, Irvine - Irvine Business Complex

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Balcony
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 32671081

  • Date on Market: 8/2/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 17305 Von Karman Ave, Irvine, CA 92614