Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1737 Pilgrim Ave
Bronx, NY 10461
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
66 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 66 | Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 50,855 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 5 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1929 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R7-1 - R7 Zoning is considered medium density residential. It is broken into 2 basic zoning districts R7-1 and R7-2. R7-1 has more parking requirements. | ||
| No. Units | 66 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Building Size | 50,855 SF |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built | 1929 |
| Zoning | R7-1 - R7 Zoning is considered medium density residential. It is broken into 2 basic zoning districts R7-1 and R7-2. R7-1 has more parking requirements. |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 66 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04162-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $1,744,740 |
| Land Assessment | $103,500 | Total Assessment | $1,848,240 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04162-0001
Land Assessment
$103,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,744,740
Total Assessment
$1,848,240
Listing ID: 25034650
Date on Market: 2/11/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1737 Pilgrim Ave, Bronx, NY 10461
The Middletown-Pelham Bay Multifamily Property at 1737 Pilgrim Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings