Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1740 Centinela Ave
Inglewood, CA 90302
Starbucks | Abs NNN Lse | I/O Financing Avail · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Starbucks Overview: Largest global coffee retailer with a $111 billion market cap and $36 billion revenue in 2023.
- Starbucks market capitalization recently increased by $20B
- Drive-Thru Model: Highly profitable; drive-thru stores generate ~50% more revenue.
- Lease Details: 13+ years remaining, 10% rent increases every 5 years, Absolute NNN lease with no landlord responsibilities.
- FMV Rent Option: Rare provision for 10%-30% rent increases upon lease renewal.
- Trade Area: $116,853 AHHI within 1 mile radius and large population base.
Building Size
880 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2017
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Amenities
- Drive Thru
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4001-020-033 | Improvements Assessment | $1,251,907 |
| Land Assessment | $758,124 | Total Assessment | $2,010,031 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4001-020-033
Land Assessment
$758,124
Improvements Assessment
$1,251,907
Total Assessment
$2,010,031
Listing ID: 33126511
Date on Market: 9/10/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1740 Centinela Ave, Inglewood, CA 90302
The Retail Property at 1740 Centinela Ave, Inglewood, CA 90302 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS