Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1740 Cherokee Blvd
Memphis, TN 38111
Ferguson Enterprises, Inc. · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1985 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.22/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 3.18 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 26’4” |
| Rentable Building Area | 28,725 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | CMU-3 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.18 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 28,725 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1985 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.22/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 26’4” |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | CMU-3 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05-9037-B0-0002C | Improvements Assessment | $274,400 |
| Land Assessment | $55,800 | Total Assessment | $330,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05-9037-B0-0002C
Land Assessment
$55,800
Improvements Assessment
$274,400
Total Assessment
$330,200
Listing ID: 11709913
Date on Market: 2/23/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1740 Cherokee Blvd, Memphis, TN 38111
The Audubon Park Industrial Property at 1740 Cherokee Blvd, Memphis, TN 38111 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS